2020 Hogtown BOTY Standings

By Brewer


Bill Edwards (10 Points, 4 Medals, 4 Styles)
3 points (1st) - Intraclub - Spice/Herb/Vegetable Beer - “Pretty in Pink” Hibiscus IPA
2 points (2nd) - Tallahassee Classic - American Pale Ale - Magic Carpet Ryed
2 points (2nd) - Tallahassee Classic - Irish Stout - Hard Water Dry Stout
3 points (1st) - Coconut Cup - Doppelbock - There Are No Bandaids For Feelings ... Steve!
 

Jaclyn Rothberg (10 Points, 4 Medals, 4 Styles)
1 point (3rd) - Tallahassee Classic - Sweet Stout - Fireside
3 points (1st) - Coconut Cup - Wood-Aged Beer - Knightly Oaked
3 points (1st) - SheBrew - Festbier - Living Your Fest Life
3 points (1st) - SheBrew - Oatmeal Stout - Tempestuous
 

Ron Minkoff (8 Points, 4 Medals, 3 Styles)
3 points (1st) - Coconut Cup - Spice/Herb/Vegetable Mead - Theez Beez Are Having A Spot Of Tea
1 point (1st BOS-Mead) - Coconut Cup - Spice/Herb/Vegetable Mead - Theez Beez Are Having A Spot Of Tea
3 points (1st) - Hot 'N Humid Brew-Off - Spice/Herb/Vegetable Beer - Pair This Beer With Vogon Poetry
1 point (3rd) - Hot 'N Humid Brew-Off - Festbier - Clean Bathtubs Make the Best-est Festbier
 

Kevin True (6 Points, 3 Medals, 3 Styles)
3 points (1st) - Lancaster Iron Brewer - Belgian Dark Strong Ale - dark heart
2 points (2nd) - Lancaster Iron Brewer - Belgian Blond Ale - sweetheart blond
1 point (3rd) - Lancaster Iron Brewer - Fruit Beer - baby lemonade
 

James Radtke (5 Points, 3 Medals, 2 Styles)
1 point (3rd) - Tallahassee Classic - Belgian Pale Ale - Banyan Belgian Pale
3 points (1st) - Hot 'N Humid Brew-Off - Festbier - Festbier
1 point (3rd BOS-Beer) - Hot 'N Humid Brew-Off - Festbier - Festbier
 

Allen Kent (5 Points, 2 Medals, 2 Styles)
3 points (1st) - Tallahassee Classic - Oatmeal Stout - Franklin Delano!
2 points (2nd) - Tallahassee Classic - Sweet Stout - N'Oatmeal Stout III
 
Daniel Short (4 Points, 2 Medals, 2 Styles)
2 points (2nd) - Coconut Cup - American Light Lager - Biru Jinchou
2 points (2nd) - Coconut Cup - Cider with Other Fruit - Rosemallow Apple
 

Terrie Vasilopoulos (3 Points, 1 Medals, 1 Styles)
3 points (1st) - SheBrew - Fruit Beer - Plumb Out of Ideas
 
Kevin True & Ralph Rice (2 Points, 1 Medals, 1 Styles)
2 points (2nd) - Coconut Cup - English Barleywine - deep state
 

Karen Perrin (2 Points, 1 Medals, 1 Styles)
2 points (2nd) - SheBrew - Irish Red Ale - Screaming Banshee Irish Red
 

Brett Gee (1 Points, 1 Medals, 1 Styles)
1 point (3rd) - Tallahassee Classic - American Pale Ale - Twin Nemesis
 

By Competition

Hot 'N Humid Brew-Off - Orlando - Aug 29, 2020
1st Ron Minkoff Spice/Herb/Vegetable Beer Pair This Beer With Vogon Poetry (3 points)
1st James Radtke Festbier Festbier (3 points)
3rd Ron Minkoff Festbier Clean Bathtubs Make the Best-est Festbier (1 points)
3rd BOS-Beer James Radtke Festbier Festbier (1 points)
 
Lancaster Iron Brewer - Lancaster, PA - Feb 29, 2020
1st Kevin True Belgian Dark Strong Ale dark heart (3 points)
2nd Kevin True Belgian Blond Ale sweetheart blond (2 points)
3rd Kevin True Fruit Beer baby lemonade (1 points)
 
SheBrew - Portland - Feb 29, 2020
1st Jaclyn Rothberg Oatmeal Stout Tempestuous (3 points)
1st Jaclyn Rothberg Festbier Living Your Fest Life (3 points)
1st Terrie Vasilopoulos Fruit Beer Plumb Out of Ideas (3 points)
2nd Karen Perrin Irish Red Ale Screaming Banshee Irish Red (2 points)
 
Coconut Cup - Miami - Feb 22, 2020
1st Bill Edwards Doppelbock There Are No Bandaids For Feelings ... Steve! (3 points)
1st Ron Minkoff Spice/Herb/Vegetable Mead Theez Beez Are Having A Spot Of Tea (3 points)
1st Jaclyn Rothberg Wood-Aged Beer Knightly Oaked (3 points)
1st BOS-Mead Ron Minkoff Spice/Herb/Vegetable Mead Theez Beez Are Having A Spot Of Tea (1 points)
2nd Kevin True & Ralph Rice English Barleywine deep state (2 points)
2nd Daniel Short American Light Lager Biru Jinchou (2 points)
2nd Daniel Short Cider with Other Fruit Rosemallow Apple (2 points)
 
Tallahassee Classic - Tallahassee - Feb 15, 2020
1st Allen Kent Oatmeal Stout Franklin Delano! (3 points)
2nd Bill Edwards Irish Stout Hard Water Dry Stout (2 points)
2nd Bill Edwards American Pale Ale Magic Carpet Ryed (2 points)
2nd Allen Kent Sweet Stout N'Oatmeal Stout III (2 points)
3rd Brett Gee American Pale Ale Twin Nemesis (1 points)
3rd James Radtke Belgian Pale Ale Banyan Belgian Pale (1 points)
3rd Jaclyn Rothberg Sweet Stout Fireside (1 points)
 
Intraclub - Gainesville - Feb 9, 2020
1st Bill Edwards Spice/Herb/Vegetable Beer “Pretty in Pink” Hibiscus IPA (3 points)